Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Important note

Please check Explore Courses to learn more about our courses.

Title Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
CHEM 10 (section 1)
Exploring Research and Problem Solving Across the Sciences
Schwartz Poehlmann, J., Cox, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
CHEM 100 (section 1)
Chemical Laboratory and Safety Skills
Nelson, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101
CHEM 123 (section 1)
Organic Polyfunctional Compounds
Kool, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Chemistry Gazebo
CHEM 124 (section 1)
Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Xia, Y. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Chemistry Gazebo
CHEM 124 (section 2)
Organic Chemistry Laboratory
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
SAPP320
CHEM 124 (section 3)
Organic Chemistry Laboratory
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 124 (section 4)
Organic Chemistry Laboratory
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 124 (section 5)
Organic Chemistry Laboratory
2019-2020 Autumn
Wednesday
8:30am - 12:20pm
SAPP320
CHEM 124 (section 6)
Organic Chemistry Laboratory
2019-2020 Autumn
Friday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 173 (section 1)
Physical Chemistry II
Martinez, T. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
STLC115
CHEM 174 (section 1)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 274)
Chidsey, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Departmental Room
CHEM 174 (section 2)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 274)
2019-2020 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 174 (section 3)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 274)
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 174 (section 4)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 274)
2019-2020 Autumn
Wednesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 174 (section 5)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 274)
2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
STLC105
CHEM 174 (section 6)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 274)
2019-2020 Autumn
Friday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 181 (section 1)
Biochemistry I (CHEMENG 181, CHEMENG 281)
Dassama, L. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
STLC114
CHEM 196 (section 1)
Creating and Leading New Ventures in Engineering and Science-based Industries (CHEM 296, CHEMENG 196, CHEMENG 296)
Rosen, H., Grosskopf, A., Levy, R. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Huang Engineering Center 18
CHEM 221 (section 1)
Advanced Organic Chemistry I
Burns, N. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
STLC119
CHEM 232 (section 1)
Applications of NMR Spectroscopy
Lynch, S. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
STLC105
CHEM 25N (section 1)
Science in the News
Andersen, H. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 261 (section 1)
Computational Chemistry
Markland, T. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
STLC115
CHEM 271 (section 1)
Advanced Physical Chemistry
Fayer, M. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday Friday
5:30pm - 6:50pm
STLC115
CHEM 274 (section 1)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 174)
Chidsey, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Departmental Room
CHEM 274 (section 2)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 174)
2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 274 (section 3)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 174)
2019-2020 Autumn
Wednesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 274 (section 4)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 174)
2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 274 (section 5)
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 174)
2019-2020 Autumn
Friday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101
CHEM 28N (section 1)
SCIENCE COMMUNICATION AND INNOVATION
Wender, P. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
4:30pm - 6:20pm
Departmental Room
CHEM 296 (section 1)
Creating and Leading New Ventures in Engineering and Science-based Industries (CHEM 196, CHEMENG 196, CHEMENG 296)
Rosen, H., Grosskopf, A., Levy, R. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Huang Engineering Center 18
CHEM 299 (section 1)
Teaching of Chemistry
Schwartz Poehlmann, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Sunday
6:00pm - 9:00pm
STLC115
CHEM 299 (section 5)
Teaching of Chemistry
2019-2020 Autumn
Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
STLC114
CHEM 300 (section 1)
Department Colloquium
Bertozzi, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
STLC111
CHEM 31AC (section 1)
Problem Solving in Science
Cox, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
STLC115
CHEM 31M (section 1)
Chemical Principles: From Molecules to Solids (MATSCI 31)
Karunadasa, H., Sibucao, K. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
STLC111
CHEM 31M (section 2)
Chemical Principles: From Molecules to Solids (MATSCI 31)
Karunadasa, H., Sibucao, K. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
STLC111
CHEM 329 (section 1)
Organic Chemistry Seminar
Bertozzi, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
STLC114
CHEM 359 (section 1)
Inorganic Chemistry Seminar
Solomon, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
STLC114
CHEM 379 (section 1)
Physical Chemistry Seminar
Markland, T. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
STLC114
CHEM 459 (section 1)
Frontiers in Interdisciplinary Biosciences (BIO 459, BIOC 459, BIOE 459, CHEMENG 459, PSYCH 459)
Robertson, C., Huber, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
4:00pm - 5:00pm